Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 15-Jan-2019 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund193.687203.8811
Investment Multiplier Fund237.0232249.4981
Amaanat Fund158.115166.4368
Investment Secure Fund II193.3645199.3448
Investment Diversifier Fund154.1325158.8995
Dynamic Secure Fund121.1355127.5111
Dynamic Growth Fund101.9335107.2984




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 15-Jan-2019 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund108.2251113.9212
Maza'af Fund101.3281106.6612


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 15-Jan-2019 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)