Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 19-Mar-2019 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund194.6794204.9257
Investment Multiplier Fund234.6822247.0339
Amaanat Fund159.171167.5484
Investment Secure Fund II193.9742199.9734
Investment Diversifier Fund155.4519160.2597
Dynamic Secure Fund123.0189129.4936
Dynamic Growth Fund100.0137105.2776




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 19-Mar-2019 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund110.0932115.8876
Maza'af Fund98.8071104.0075


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 19-Mar-2019 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)