Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 13-Jul-2018 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund186.5194196.3362
Investment Multiplier Fund229.8459241.9431
Amaanat Fund154.3917162.5176
Investment Secure Fund II185.3819191.1154
Investment Diversifier Fund149.9131154.5496
Dynamic Secure Fund115.595121.6789
Dynamic Growth Fund101.7306107.0848




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 13-Jul-2018 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund104.277109.7653
Maza'af Fund98.2194103.3888


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 13-Jul-2018 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)