Information About Funds

Adamjee Life offers wide range of funds to meet your investment needs. Here you can check details about your funds:

Conventional Funds

Note: Unit Price Date is 24-Sep-2018 (Policy issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Investment Secure Fund189.864199.8568
Investment Multiplier Fund235.6618248.0651
Amaanat Fund157.9056166.2164
Investment Secure Fund II187.9282193.7404
Investment Diversifier Fund151.96156.6598
Dynamic Secure Fund117.5833123.7719
Dynamic Growth Fund104.6283110.1351




Takaful Fund

Note: Unit Price Date is 24-Sep-2018 (Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)

Fund NameBidOffer
Taameen Fund105.5359111.0904
Maza'af Fund101.6537107.0039


Takaful Funds History

From Date    To Date    


Conventional Funds History

From Date    To Date    













Note: Unit Price Date is 24-Sep-2018 (Policy & Certificate issued till 5:30 PM)